Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of Greater Boston Executive Committee

George Moore  — Chair
Chief Technology & Information Officer
CareMetx, LLC
 
Smaiyra Million  — Vice Chair
Executive Director, Arthur M. Blank Center for Entrepreneurship; Director, Butler Institute for Free Enterprise through Entrepreneurship
Babson College
 
Migdalia Diaz  — Secretary
Chief Operating Officer
Latinos for Education
 
Amy Zidow  — Treasurer
Assurance Partner
EY
 
Ray Hoefling
 
Edward Perkin
 
Elke Trilla
Associate
Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater Boston Board Members

George Albrecht Jr.
President & CEO
Albrecht Auto Group
 
Christine Barry
Chief Executive Officer
CeriFi
 
Tim Behling
Vice President of Supply Chain
Gemline
 
Christine Berberich
Senior Vice President, Delivery Operations - Americas
TTEC
 
Kevin Bolen
Advisory Principal, Strategic Planning & Investments
KPMG
 
James Boviard
Assurance Partner
PwC
 
Michael Carpentiere
Group Car Sales Manager
Enterprise
 
Toly Chea
Chief Operating Officer
Sanalife & Aqualite US
 
Chris DeMeo
Associate Vice President, Marketing & Communications - Office of University Advancement
Northeastern University
 
Migdalia Diaz  — Secretary
Chief Operating Officer
Latinos for Education
 
Brian Diepold
Head of Marketing & Sales Platforms
Wells Fargo
 
Bernard Dockrill
Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Alithya
 
Joshua Drew
Regional Director
Robert Half Technology
 
Patrick Dunn
 
Kurt Edwards
Founder & CEO
Pyxai
 
Rommel Espinal
Vice President, Customer Inclusion Community Leader
Fidelity Investments
 
Natalie Fedyuk
Managing Director, Cybersecurity and Privacy
Protiviti
 
John K. Ferguson
 
Maricel Goris
Deputy Superintendent for Secondary Schools
Lynn Public Schools
 
Robert Hazard
Group Manager, Commercial Banking Senior Vice President
M&T Bank
 
Sheryce Hearns-Brisbon
Director - Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Dellbrook | JKS
 
Charlie Hoban
Partner, Health & Life Sciences and Boston Metro Leader
Oliver Wyman
 
Ray Hoefling
 
Pooja Ika
Founder & CEO
eternalHealth
 
Brian Kalberer
Managing Director
Accenture
 
Michael Kelly
Client Director
AIG New England
 
Rod Landis
Managing Director, Senior Portfolio Manager - Middle Market Commercial Banking
Webster Bank
 
Alvania Lopez
Founder & CEO
PeachBox Co.
 
Max Lopez
End User Computing Senior Solutions Engineer, Healthcare
VMware, Inc.
 
Chris MacKenzie
Partner
RSM US LLP
 
Ellen Mager
Site Leader, New England Manufacturing & Technology Center - Marlborough
DuPont
 
Mark Melito
Partner
Deloitte & Touche LLP
 
Smaiyra Million  — Vice Chair
Executive Director, Arthur M. Blank Center for Entrepreneurship; Director, Butler Institute for Free Enterprise through Entrepreneurship
Babson College
 
George Moore  — Chair
Chief Technology & Information Officer
CareMetx, LLC
 
Oscar Moreno
Senior Vice President, Director of Commercial Banking - NH & MA Markets
Camden National Bank
 
Gale Murray
 
Suzanne Norman
 
Frank O'Neill
Chief Risk Officer
Voya Financial
 
Jason Pacor
Managing Director - Consumer, Manufacturing and Technology
Slalom Consulting, LLC
 
Raj Pathak
Managing Director
Morgan Stanley
 
Edward Perkin
 
Heidi Pickett
Director of Strategic Initiatives & Chief of Staff
The TIE
 
Karsys Ramirez-Starsiak
Director of Human Resources
UPS - Northeast District & Cape Cod Territory
 
Mark Reilly
Senior Vice President of Government and Regulatory Relations
Comcast Corporation
 
Glenn Ricciardelli
Senior Partner
MDD Forensic Accountants
 
Andreana Santangelo
 
Candice Stover
District Sales Manager, New England | Global Sales
Delta Air Lines
 
Jimmy Suppelsa
Chief Revenue Officer
Touchplan
 
Elke Trilla
Associate
Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
 
Chris Webster
Entrepreneurship Professor
Endicott College
 
Amy Zidow  — Treasurer
Assurance Partner
EY
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater Boston Associate Board of Directors

Nicole Genimatas
Underwriting, Cyber and Professional Liability
AIG
 
Shaun Leonard
Vice President, Vitality and Resilience
RISE Development and Construction
 
Jack Kerins
Audit Manager
KPMG
 
Josh Kanter
Senior Vice President
NNN Pro Group
 
Rebecca Risk
Market Director
Robert Half
 
Lauren Campson
Audit & Assurance Manager
Deloitte & Touche LLP
 
Carol Warren
Underwriting Consulting Director, Management Liability
Private Co and Non-Profit, CNA
 
Allie Ketzler
Industrial Engineering Supervisor
UPS
 
Tanuja Thikekar
Vice President, Consulting Services
CGI
 
Tim Zubak
Director
Slalom Consulting
 
Greg Boccio
Audit and Assurance Senior Manager
Deloitte & Touche LLP
 
Enda O'Shea
Senior, Technology Risk
EY
 
JP Bernard
Business Manager, Key Accounts
New Balance
 
Shauna Bernard
Director, Risk Consulting
RSM
 
Stephanie Marchand  — Co-Chair
Director, Advisory
Marcum LLP
 
Rob Coly
Senior Credit Officer
M&T Bank
 
Foster Jondro
Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
PwC
 
Jordan Gauthier
Managing Director, Growth and Middle Market Technology Banking
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group
 
Erika Neilssen
Manager, Management Consulting
Accenture
 
Mike Preite  — Co-Chair
Vice President, Healthcare Corporate & Investment Banking
Truist
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater Boston Board Emeritus Members

Dave Weber
 
Rick Tyson
Vice President, Investment Officer
Fiduciary Trust Company
 
Dan Kabat
 
Michael Jorgensen
Managing Director
Omni Boston Hotel at the Seaport
 
Russell Norris
General Manager
Slalom Consulting
 
Nathan Pusey
Managing Director, Boston Corporate Banking
Commerce Bank
 
William Annino
 
Elaine Pierce
Principal
Pierce Financial Advisors
 
David Sommers
Former Executive Vice Chairman and Chief Financial Officer
NetScout Systems, Inc.
 
Stephen DeSalvo
 
Ann Anderson
 
Joseph Grimaldi
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Mullen Lowe U.S.
 
Brad Humphries
Managing Director
Accenture
 
Patricia O'Connor
Managing Consultant
Towers Watson
 
Lloyd Hamm, Jr.
President & Chief Executive Officer
Grafton Suburban Credit Union
 
Gregory Badger
Group Head, Northeast Corporate Banking
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey
 
Kenneth McGraime
 
Christopher McIntosh
 
Frank Mahoney
Managing Partner
EY
 
David Woodman
General Manager
ROOT Sports - Rocky Mountain
 
Chip Barnes
 
Bill Kracunas
National Leader, Management Consulting
RSM US LLP
 
Mark Sullivan
Corporate Vice President
The Markley Group
 
Michael Quinlan
Partner
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
 
Bill Driscoll
Northeast Senior District President
Robert Half Technology Staffing Services
 
Marci Jo Lerner
Vice President, Treasurer
Hologic
 
Ned Philie
Practice Leader, Finance and Accounting - North America
Korn Ferry
 
Richard DeAgazio
 
George Albrecht
President
Woburn Foreign Motors
 
Steve Sullivan
Chief Executive Officer
Wild Blue Flight Simulators
 
Nancy Larkin
National Advisor Workforce Solutions
University of Phoenix
 
Glenn Strehle
 
Luke Howarth
Principal
AEH Venture Group
 
Bill Schawbel
Chief Executive Officer
Schawbel Technologies, LLC
 
John Hamill
Director
Santander Holdings USA and Sovereign Bank
 
Donna Barry
Senior Vice President, Commercial Banking Manager
East West Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater Boston Officers

Migdalia Diaz  — Secretary
Chief Operating Officer
Latinos for Education
 
George Moore  — Chair
Chief Technology & Information Officer
CareMetx, LLC
 
Smaiyra Million  — Vice Chair
Executive Director, Arthur M. Blank Center for Entrepreneurship; Director, Butler Institute for Free Enterprise through Entrepreneurship
Babson College
 
Amy Zidow  — Treasurer
Assurance Partner
EY
 

 

 

Organizations Partnering With Us

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Greater Boston.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand